English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oeder's sedge [correct]; little green sedge [correct, see observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Cyperaceae.
OBS: little green sedge: common name also used to refer to other species of the genus Carex.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
carex à tige basse [correct, masculine noun]; laiche à tige basse [correct, feminine noun]; laîche à tige basse [correct, feminine noun]; laiche vert jaunâtre [correct, feminine noun]; laîche vert jaunâtre [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Cyperaceae.