English (Scientific Instruments; Medical Instruments and Devices)
adjustable stop rod [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Instruments scientifiques; Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
tige d’arrêt réglable [feminine noun]; tige à butée réglable [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.