English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common hemp-nettle [correct]; hemp-nettle [correct]; brittle-stemmed hemp-nettle [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Lamiaceae (Labiatae).
OBS: hemp-nettle: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
galéopside à tige carrée [correct, masculine noun]; galéopsis tétrahit [correct, masculine noun]; ortie royale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Lamiaceae (Labiatae).
OBS: ortie royale : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).