English (Equipment (Chemistry))
support rod [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
tige de maintien [feminine noun]; tige de soutien [feminine noun]; tige de fixation [feminine noun]; tige de support [feminine noun]; tige-support [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.