English (Taps and Plumbing Accessories)
non rising spindle; non-rising stem
OBS: FIST. Valve gate bronze (...) non rising spindle (42-08-058). Syn.: non rising stem (Serseg).
French (Robinetterie et accessoires)
tige fixe
OBS: Serseg F 470. Disponible à Hydro-Québec.