English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
zigzag goldenrod [correct]; broad-leaved goldenrod [correct]; broadleaved goldenrod
OBS: A plant of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
verge d’or à tige zigzagante [correct, feminine noun]; verge d’or zigzag [correct, feminine noun]; verge d’or à tige flexible [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asteraceae.