English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Petroleum Technology - Safety)
drill-pipe pressure [correct]; drillpipe pressure [correct]
DEF: The amount of pressure exerted inside the drill pipe, which is the result of circulating pressure, the entry of formation pressure into the well, or both.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière))
pression dans la tige de forage [feminine noun]; pression en tête des tiges de forage [feminine noun]