English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
European linden tree [correct]; European linden [correct]; common lime tree [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul d’Europe [correct, masculine noun]; tilleul commun [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées.
Spanish (Botánica; Parques y jardines botánicos)
tilo europeo [masculine noun]; tilo común [masculine noun]