English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
Greenspire linden [correct]; Greenspire little leaves linden [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae.
OBS: Greenspire little leaves linden: term taken from a National Capital Commission publication entitled "Hull Linear Park".
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul à petites feuilles ’Greenspire’ [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées.