English (Botany; Parks and Botanical Gardens)
bigleaf American linden [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Tiliaceae. The scientific names T. laxiflora, T. marcrophylla and T. mississippiensis are obsolete.
French (Botanique; Parcs et jardins botaniques)
tilleul d’Amérique ’Macrophylla’ [masculine noun]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Tiliacées. Les noms scientifiques suivants : T. laxiflora, T. macrophylla et T. mississippiensis sont caducs.