English (Fabric Nomenclature)
patterned fabric [correct]
CONT: Jacquard is the name given to the elaborately patterned fabrics manufactured on special looms.
French (Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu armuré [correct, masculine noun]; tissu à motif [masculine noun]; tissu à dessin [masculine noun]