English (Technical Textiles; Fabric Nomenclature)
double layer fabric [correct]
CONT: Finished products. Double layer fabrics for inflatable structures, mechanical and thermal protection, protection of water tight membranes.
French (Textiles techniques; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu double paroi [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Produits finis. Tissu double paroi : structures gonflables, protection mécanique et thermique, protection des membranes d'étanchéité.