English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
water-based coated fabric [correct]
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
tissu enduit milieu eau [correct, masculine noun]