English (Fabric Nomenclature; Synthetic Fabrics; Plastics Industry)
powder-coated fabric [correct]
CONT: Powder coated fabrics for reinforced plastics: from processing aids to thermoplastic prepregs.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Textiles artificiels et synthétiques; Industrie des plastiques)
tissu enduit de poudres [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Tissus enduits de poudres pour le renforcement des plastiques: des auxiliaires de mise en œuvre aux préimprégnés thermoplastiques.