English (Cotton Industry; Fabric Nomenclature)
coated cotton cloth [correct]; coated cotton fabric [correct]
CONT: Backing material: Waterproof coated cotton cloth.
French (Industrie cotonnière; Nomenclature des tissus)
tissu de coton enduit [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] joints trapézoïdaux [...] composés d'une matière textile consistant en un tissu de coton enduit de caoutchouc [...]