English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
converted fabric [correct]
DEF: A finished fabric as distinguished from greige fabric.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
tissu fini [correct, masculine noun]