English (Paints and Varnishes (Industries))
grade of shellac
OBS: It can indicate that either all or some of the wax has been removed from a particular grade of shellac.
French (Peintures et vernis (Industries))
ton de gomme laque
OBS: Renseignement fourni par Sico de Montréal.