English (Types of Paper; Photography)
warm tone paper [correct]; warm-tone paper [correct]; warmtone paper
DEF: A photographic printing paper that has a fine-grain emulsion made up mostly of silver chloride to yield stronger and warmer colours.
French (Sortes de papier; Photographie)
papier à tons chauds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier pour l'impression photo constitué principalement d'une émulsion à grain fin de chlorure d'argent qui a la propriété de faire ressortir les tonalités riches et chaudes.