English (Textile Industries; Dyes and Pigments (Industries); Clothes Cleaning and Dyeing Services; Pigments and Colours (Arts))
cool tone [correct]
CONT: Cool tones, inspired by filtered light, are directional for shirtings and mix with warmer darks for bottomwear.
French (Industries du textile; Teintures et pigments (Industries); Teinturerie; Pigments et couleurs (Arts))
ton rafraîchissant [correct, masculine noun]