English (Regional Dialects and Expressions)
do unto others as you would have them do onto you [correct]
French (Régionalismes et usages particuliers)
ne fais pas à autrui ce que tu ne voudrais pas qu’on te fît [correct]; tu aimeras ton prochain comme toi-même