English (Types of Paper; Photography)
cold tone paper [correct]; cold-tone paper [correct]; coldtone paper
DEF: A photographic printing film which is formulated for highlighting cold tones.
French (Sortes de papier; Photographie)
papier à tons froids [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier pour l'impression photo formulé pour faire ressortir les teintes froides.