English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
pale false mannagrass [correct]; pale mannagrass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Poaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
glycérie pâle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Poaceae.