English (Penal Administration)
serious harm [correct]
DEF: A severe physical injury or severe psychological damage.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
dommage grave [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; tort considérable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dommage corporel ou moral grave.
OBS: dommage grave. Terme utilisé dans la Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.