English (Heraldry)
baron's coronet [correct]
OBS: A baron's mantle has two rows of ermine, and his coronet, a circlet of silver gilt, surmounted by six silver balls at equal distances, with cap of crimson velvet having a golden tassel on the top, was first granted by King Charles II.
French (Héraldique)
tortil de baron [correct, masculine noun]; tortil [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ruban, collier de perles qui s'enroule autour d'une couronne de baron. Par ext. Cette couronne [...]