English (Reptiles and Amphibians)
Egyptian tortoise [correct]; Kleinmann's tortoise [correct]; Leith's tortoise [correct]
OBS: A Reptilia of the family Testudinidae.
French (Reptiles et amphibiens)
tortue de Kleinmann [correct, feminine noun]; tortue d’Égypte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Reptile de la famille des Testudinidae.