English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Mining Equipment and Tools; Geological Research and Exploration)
turtleback [correct]
DEF: A coupling on a rod line shaped like a turtle's back.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière); Recherches et prospections géologiques)
carapace de tortue [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Type de joint de tige de forage; [...]