English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
small tortoiseshell [correct]; mountain tortoiseshell [correct]
OBS: An insect (order Lepidoptera) of the family Nymphalidae.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
petite tortue [correct, feminine noun]; vanesse de l’ortie [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Insecte (ordre des lépidoptères) de la famille des Nymphalidae.