English (Computer Graphics)
turtlegraphics [correct]
DEF: A graphics system in which a cursor (the "turtle") appears on the screen, and can be guided to any point on the screen.
French (Infographie)
tortue graphique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Système graphique où le curseur (la «tortue») apparaît à l'écran et peut être guidé vers n'importe quel point à l'écran.