English (Foreign Trade; Customs and Excise; Economics)
total imports [correct, plural]; total quantity of imports [correct]
DEF: ... all goods entering the country (through Customs) from a foreign destination, whether for immediate domestic consumption or for storage in customs bonded warehouses.
French (Commerce extérieur; Douanes et accise; Économique)
importations totales [correct, feminine noun, plural]; volume d’importations total [correct, masculine noun]; volume total des importations [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Comercio exterior; Aduana e impuestos internos; Economía)
total de las importaciones [masculine noun]