English (Genetics)
pan-genome [correct]; supra-genome [correct]
CONT: The pan-genome can be divided into three elements: the core genome comprising genes present in all isolates, the dispensable genome that refers to those portions present in only a subset of isolates, and the strain-specific genome, unique to each isolate.
French (Génétique)
pangénome [correct, masculine noun]; pan-génome [correct, masculine noun]; génome total [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le pangénome consiste en chacun des gènes dans chaque souche d'une espèce (ou autre unité taxinomique), et comprend donc le génome de base plus chacun des gènes additionnels trouvé seulement dans certaines souches (ou une souche unique).