English (Silviculture)
total age [correct]; age [correct]
DEF: The number of years elapsed since the germination of the seed or the budding of the sprout or root sucker.
French (Sylviculture)
âge [correct, masculine noun]; âge d’un arbre [correct, masculine noun]; âge total [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En parlant d'un arbre, nombre d'années écoulées depuis la germination de la graine ou le bourgeonnement du rejet ou du drageon ou l'enracinement d'une bouture.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
edad de un árbol [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número de años transcurridos desde la germinación de la semilla o desde la aparición de un brote de cepa o de raíz.