English (Production (Economics); Work and Production)
total product [correct]; total output
DEF: The total quantity of output produced.
French (Production (Économie); Travail et production)
production totale [feminine noun]; produit total [masculine noun]
Spanish (Producción (Economía); Trabajo y producción)
producto total [masculine noun]