English (Foreign Trade)
total domestic assets [correct]
French (Commerce extérieur)
montant global de l’actif national [correct, masculine noun]; total de l'actif national [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: total de l'actif national : L.C. 1988, ch. 65, art. 49