English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
eastern poison-ivy [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Anacardiaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
herbe à puce de l’Est [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Anacardiaceae.