English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
meadow death camas [correct]; meadow deathcamas [correct]; meadow camas [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Melanthiaceae.
OBS: meadow camas: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
zigadène vénéneux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Melanthiaceae.
OBS: zigadène vénéneux : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada (2003).