English (Non-Surgical Treatment; The Nose (Medicine))
transillumination of the facial sinuses
OBS: method used to detect sinusitis
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Nez (Médecine))
transillumination des sinus de la face; diaphanoscopie faciale