English (Electrical Systems; Radio Waves; Waveguides)
crossbar transformer [correct]; cross-bar transformer; bar and post transformer
French (Ensembles électrotechniques; Ondes radioélectriques; Guides d'ondes)
transformateur à barre transversale [masculine noun]; transformateur à tige et barre [masculine noun]; transformateur de mode par barre transversale [masculine noun]