English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
broadleaf starflower [correct]; broad-leaved starflower [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
trientale à feuilles larges [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Myrsinaceae (Primulaceae).