English (Cosmetology; Personal Esthetics; Pharmacology; Chemical Elements and Compounds)
Trifolium pratense extract
CONT: Trifolium Pratense Extract is an extract of the flowers of the clover, Trifolium pratense, Leguminosae. Function: astringent.
French (Cosmétologie; Esthétique et soins corporels; Pharmacologie; Éléments et composés chimiques)
extrait de trèfle(Trifolium pratense) [see observation, masculine noun]; extrait de trèfle [masculine noun]; extrait de Trifolium pratense [see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Extrait des fleurs du trèfle des prés, Trifolium pratense, Légumineuses. Usage : agent astringent.
OBS: Trifolium pratense : le nom latin s'écrit en italique.