English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
clasping-leaved Venus' looking-glass [correct]; clasping-leaf Venus' looking-glass [correct]; clasping Venus' looking-glass [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Campanulaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
spéculaire perfoliée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Campanulaceae.