English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
tris(1-aziridinyl)phosphine oxide [correct]; APO [correct]; tris-(1-aziridinyl)-phosphine oxide [correct]; tepa [correct]; tepa; triethylenephosphoramide [correct]
OBS: Colorless crystals, ... soluble in water, alcohol and ether. Combustible. ... Use: Medicine (antineoplastic), insect sterilant. Also used with tetrakis (hydroxymethyl) phosphonium chloride (THPC) to form a condensation polymer suitable for flameproofing cotton.
OBS: "tris(1-aziridinyl)phosphine oxide": Legal label name.
OBS: Chemical formula: (NCH2CH2)3PO
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
oxyde de tris(1-aziridinyl) phosphine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Formule chimique : (NCH2CH2)3PO