English (Chemical Elements and Compounds; Agricultural Chemicals)
metepa [correct]; tris(2-methyl-1-aziridinyl)phosphine oxide [correct]; 1,1',1"-phosphinylidynetris[2-methylaziridine] [correct]
OBS: Chemosterilant.
OBS: Chemical formula: C9H18N3OP
French (Éléments et composés chimiques; Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
metepa [correct, masculine noun]; oxyde de tris(2-méthylaziridin-1-yl) phosphine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Chimiostérilisant.
OBS: Formule chimique : C9H18N3OP