English (School Equipment)
three dimensional learning materials [correct, plural]; three-dimensional materials [correct, plural]
DEF: Those materials which are most easily classified in terms of their three-dimensional aspects.
French (Matériel et équipement scolaires)
matériel didactique à trois dimensions [correct, masculine noun]