English (Mechanical Components)
three-dimensional isotropic oscillator
French (Composants mécaniques)
oscillateur isotrope à trois dimensions [masculine noun]
OBS: (Équivalences, n° 3, 1971, p. 21)
OBS: mécanique quantique