English (Military Training; Small Arms)
three-dimensional target
CONT: ... three-dimensional targets, which are much more realistic, capable of movement and available in scale to the range, have been making their appearance on the market.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire; Armes légères)
cible en trois dimensions [feminine noun]
CONT: (...) bien qu'apparaissent depuis peu des cibles en trois dimensions, beaucoup plus réalistes, capables d'évoluer et dont l'importance peut être adaptée à la distance.