English (Television (Radioelectricity))
three-dimensional television [correct]; 3D television [correct]; 3DTV [correct]
French (Télévision (Radioélectricité))
télévision en relief [correct, feminine noun]; télévision à trois dimensions [correct, feminine noun]; télévision 3D [correct, feminine noun]