English (Management Control; Government Accounting; Auditing (Accounting))
the three Es [correct]
OBS: These are economy, efficiency and effectiveness.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Comptabilité publique; Vérification (Comptabilité))
les trois E [correct, feminine noun, plural]
OBS: Ce sont l'économie, l'efficience et l'efficacité.