English (Skating)
dropped three [correct]
OBS: A three turn in which the edge after the turn is held briefly. After the turn the weight is almost immediately transferred (dropped) to the free foot as it becomes the skating foot for the next stroke.
French (Patinage)
trois échappé
OBS: Un virage de trois échappé au cours duquel la carre, après le virage est retenu brièvement. Après le virage, le poids est presque immédiatement transféré (échappé) sur le pied libre qui devient le pied traceur pour le coup suivant.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.