English (Social Services and Social Work)
elders program [correct]
OBS: Friendship Centres provide a range of services to the ruban Native population. These include .. elders programs ...
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
programme pour les gens du troisième âge [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les centres d'accueil fournissent toute une gamme de services aux autochtones : programmes pour (...) les gens du troisième âge.