English (Meats and Meat Industries)
wing tip [correct]
OBS: poultry cut
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
pointe [correct, feminine noun]; troisième segment [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de l'aile d'une volaille, par exemple d'un poulet, d'un dindon