English (Special-Language Phraseology; Nervous System)
tela choroidea ventriculi tertii [correct]; tela choroidea of third ventricle [correct]
OBS: tela choroidea: Vascular connective tissue continuous with that of the pia mater that continues into the core of the choroid plexuses.
French (Phraséologie des langues de spécialité; Système nerveux)
toile choroïdienne du 3ème ventricule [correct, feminine noun]; toile choroïdienne du IIIème ventricule [correct, feminine noun]