English (Meteorological Forecasting, Data Measurement and Analysis)
waterspout watch [correct]
DEF: A watch issued by Environment Canada's Meteorological Service [of Canada] (MSC) to give advance notice when conditions are favourable for the development of waterspouts over a marine area.
French (Prévisions météorologiques et mesure et analyse des données)
veille de trombe marine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Bulletin de veille émis par le Service météorologique du Canada (SMC) d'Environnement Canada lorsqu'on prévoit des conditions propices à la formation de trombes marines dans un secteur maritime donné.