English (Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Laundry Work)
vacuum extractor
OBS: -- are hollow rods with openings or slits in them which can be regulated in size of openings and degrees of suction. The wet cloth passes over this rod and the water is sucked out.
French (Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Blanchissage)
trompe à vide; trombe à vide
OBS: --espèce de machine pneumatique hydraulique servant à faire le vide.