English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
magnetic paper clip dispenser [correct]; magnetic paper clip holder [correct]; paper clip dispenser [correct]
DEF: A magnetic container for paper clips.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
distributeur de trombones aimanté [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur de trombones magnétique [correct, masculine noun]; distributeur de trombones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Contenant en partie aimanté qui sert à ranger les trombones.