English (Air Transport)
jet pump; jet ejector pump; ejector jet pump
French (Transport aérien)
pompe à effet de trompe [feminine noun, officially approved]; pompe venturi [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.