English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
nozzle ejector
CONT: ... with soundproof insulation and a nozzle ejector
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
tuyère d’éjection à trompe [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] revêtue de matériaux insonorisants et d'une tuyère d'éjection à trompe
OBS: aérotrain