English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
lovely vallonia [correct]; smooth grass snail [correct]; lovely vallonia snail [correct]
OBS: A gastropod (a class of Mollusca) of the family Valloniidae.
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
vallonie trompette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Gastéropode (classe de mollusques) de la famille des Valloniidae.