English (Worms and Related Organisms)
trumpet worm [correct]
OBS: A worm (annelid) of the family Pectinariidae.
French (Vers et organismes apparentés)
pectinaire de Gould [correct, masculine noun]; ver trompette [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ver (annélide) de la famille des Pectinariidae.