English (Proverbs and Maxims; Ceremonial and Traditions (Military))
They have sounded the war trumpet [correct]; Bellicum cecinere [Latin]
OBS: Motto of 421 Tactical Fighter Squadron.
French (Proverbes et dictons; Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire))
Ils ont sonné de la trompette de guerre [correct]; Bellicum cecinere [Latin]
OBS: Devise de la 421e Escadrille de chasseurs d'appui tactique.