English (Wind Instruments; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
natural trumpet [correct]
DEF: A brass instrument from the trumpet family that lacks valves or keys to change pitches.
French (Instruments de musique à vent; Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
trompette naturelle [feminine noun]; trompette sans pistons [feminine noun]