English (Ceremonial and Traditions (Military); Music (General))
principal trumpet
French (Cérémonial et traditions (Militaire); Musique (Généralités))
première chaise de trompette [feminine noun]; première trompette [feminine noun]
OBS: DC-2 (Maj. Klaassen).