English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
trumpet chanterelle [correct]
OBS: A fungus of the family Cantharellaceae.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
craterelle en tube [correct, feminine noun]; chanterelle en tube [correct, feminine noun]; chanterelle en forme de trompette [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Cantharellaceae.