English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Lycoperdon decipiens [correct, Latin]
OBS: A fungus of the family Agaricaceae.
OBS: Lycoperdon decipiens: There is no common name for this species of fungus.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
vesse-de-loup trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Champignon de la famille des Agaricaceae.