English (Commercial Law; Tort Law (common law))
inverse passing-off [correct]
DEF: Appropriating the product of another's labour and palming it off as one's own, like pirating news items collected by a competing newspaper without giving credit for it ...
OBS: as opposed to "ordinary passing-off".
French (Droit commercial; Droit des délits (common law))
commercialisation trompeuse à l'envers [correct, feminine noun]