English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
northern woodrush [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Juncaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
luzule trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Juncaceae.