English (Insurance; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Trade)
misleading warranty [correct]
CONT: Misleading warranties. Although section 52(1)(b) also relates to warranties and guaranties, and is considered above, section 52(1)(c) operates where the warranty is itself misleading or where there is no reasonable prospect that it will be honored.
French (Assurances; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Commerce)
garantie trompeuse [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Garanties trompeuses. Il convient de remarquer que même si l'article 52(1)b) examiné plus haut, porte aussi sur des garanties, la présente disposition s'applique lorsque la garantie est en elle-même trompeuse ou qu'il est très peu probable qu'elle soit respectée.