English (Tort Law (common law))
ordinary passing-off [correct]
DEF: Palming off one's own goods as another's.
OBS: As opposed to "inverse passing-off".
French (Droit des délits (common law))
commercialisation trompeuse au sens propre [correct, feminine noun]