English (Artificial Intelligence)
The-Real-Time Operating System Nucleus [correct]; TRON [correct]
CONT: In Japan, TRON is the talk of the town. TRON ... an acronym for "the real-time operating system nucleus" is a homegrown approach to computer architecture that is rapidly gaining favor with major manufactures. In essence it is a collection of computer specifications that aim to make it possible to connect distinct micro-processor based systems as one network.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
TRON [correct]; système TRON [correct]