English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
toilet backrest [correct]
CONT: Toilet armrest snd/or toilet backrest mounted on the toilet including: bodyrests mounted on the toilet.
OBS: ISO code: 09 12 24.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
support de tronc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Barres d'appui et dossiers montés sur WC comprenant : un support de tronc monté sur le WC.
OBS: Code ISO : 09 12 24.