English (Plant Biology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
stem [correct]
OBS: of the banana "tree"
French (Biologie végétale; Arboriculture fruitière)
pseudo-tronc [correct, masculine noun]; faux-tronc [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: du bananier, formé par l'imbrication des gaines foliaires
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Fruticultura)
seudotallo [correct, masculine noun]