English (Sports (General); Disabled Sports)
trunk control [correct]
CONT: An athlete with trunk function will be significantly advantaged compared to an athlete with no trunk control.
French (Sports (Généralités); Sports adaptés)
contrôle du tronc [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le contrôle du tronc, autant statique que dynamique, est soit faible ou inexistant.