English (Track and Field)
body lean
OBS: The athlete waiting for the starting gun is positioned in the blocks with his body leaning forward.
French (Athlétisme)
inclinaison du tronc
OBS: Athlétisme.
OBS: L'inclinaison du tronc varie selon l'attitude prise au départ (allongée ou regroupée).