English (Non-Surgical Treatment)
trunk conditioning
CONT: He concluded Mr. X had chronic pain syndrome. Recommendations included: continue with trunk conditioning exercises, pelvic tilt and abdominal power-building routine.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux)
conditionnement du tronc [proposal, masculine noun]