English (Disabled Sports; Sports (General))
trunk assistance [correct]
CONT: Performance on the track: ... Climbing - Trunk assistance ...
French (Sports adaptés; Sports (Généralités))
appareil fonctionnel pour le tronc [correct, masculine noun]