English (Orthoses)
spinal orthosis [correct, standardized]
DEF: Orthosis applied to all or part of the trunk, head and neck and their intermediate joints.
OBS: spinal orthosis: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Orthèses)
orthèse du tronc [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Orthèse adaptée à tout ou partie du tronc, du cou et de la tête et des articulations proximales.
OBS: orthèse du tronc : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.