English (Electric Power Distribution)
run of conduit [correct, officially approved]
OBS: run of conduit: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Distribution électrique)
tronçon de canalisation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tronçon de canalisation : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).