English (Air Transport)
partial blind sector [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A flight sector for which only specified traffic may be enplaned, such as connecting and stopover traffic only or connecting traffic only.
OBS: partial blind sector: term and definition officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
tronçon avec droits de trafic partiels [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tronçon avec droits de trafic partiels : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
sector parcialmente sin derechos de tráfico [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: sector parcialmente sin derechos de tráfico: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).