English (Pipes and Fittings)
tube length
CONT: The test-piece for tensile test at ambient temperature consists either of a tube length ...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
tronçon de tube [masculine noun]
CONT: L'éprouvette pour essai de traction à température ambiante sera constituée soit par un tronçon de tube ...