English (Telecommunications Transmission)
call leg [correct]
CONT: A call leg is a logical connection between two voice gateways or between a gateway and an [Internet Protocol (IP)] telephony device.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
tronçon d’appel [correct, masculine noun]