English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
starting part of the run [correct]
OBS: bobsleigh run.
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
tronçon de départ de la piste [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de bobsleigh.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.