English (Construction; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
construction spread [correct]
CONT: The construction area would be divided into four zones (A, B, C and D), with eachzone divided into three construction spreads.
French (Construction; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
tronçon de construction [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La zone de construction serait répartie en quatre zones (A, B, C et D), chaque zone étant répartie en trois tronçons de construction.