English (Aeroindustry)
nose barrel [correct]
CONT: The four packages are the "nose barrel", the front section of the forward fuselage which houses the radar and the Gatling gun (...)
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
tronçon de nez
CONT: Les quatre ensembles en question sont le "tronçon de nez", la partie du fuselage qui contient le radar et le canon Gatling (...)
OBS: Il s'agit ici de l'avion F18.