English (Air Transport)
remote ranging [correct]
French (Transport aérien)
contrôle de tronçon [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; contrôle de cheminement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Termes uniformisés par le CUTA opérations aériennes.