English (Aircraft Airframe)
wing-fuselage joint [correct, standardized]
OBS: wing-fuselage joint: term standardized by ISO.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
jonction aile-fuselage [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; tronçon aile-fuselage [masculine noun]
OBS: jonction aile-fuselage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.