English (Luge, Bobsledding and Skeleton)
dangerous part [correct]; dangerous stretch [correct]
OBS: Bobsleigh term(s).
French (Luge, bobsleigh et skeleton)
tronçon dangereux [correct, masculine noun]; portion dangereuse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: De la piste.
OBS: Terme(s) de bobsleigh.