English (Dentistry)
truncated conical head
OBS: A working part which describes, when rotating, a truncated conical surface the wider base of which is towards the shaft.
French (Dentisterie)
tête tronconique
OBS: Partie active qui engendre, par rotation, une surface de révolution en forme de tronc de cône dont la grande base est du côté de la tige.