English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Sawing)
sawing across [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machines - Circular sawing machines for building sites.
OBS: sawing across: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Sciage du bois)
tronçonnage [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machines à bois. Scies circulaires de chantier.
OBS: tronçonnage : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Aserradura de la madera)
tronzado [masculine noun]
OBS: Corte radial.