English (Grinding (Machine-Tooling))
metal cutting abrasive wheel
French (Meulage (Usinage))
meule de tronçonnage des métaux [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: meule de tronçonnage des métaux : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.