English (Plumbing)
standing pipe [correct, officially approved]; standing waste [correct, officially approved]
OBS: standing pipe; standing waste: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Plomberie)
tube amovible de trop-plein [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: tube amovible de trop-plein : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).