English (Loans; Education)
overaward [correct]
DEF: The amount of Canada or provincial student loan issued to a student in excess of the amount the student is entitled to receive.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Pédagogie)
trop-versé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: La portion d'un prêt d'études provincial ou canadien excédant le montant que l'étudiant est en droit de recevoir.