English (Civil Engineering; Transport of Water (Water Supply))
overflow siphon [correct]
DEF: An outlet installed to divert the liquid above the elevation of the overflow by means of a siphon.
French (Génie civil; Adduction d'eau (Alimentation en eau))
siphon de trop-plein [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif en forme de siphon destiné à évacuer le trop-plein d'un réservoir, d'un bassin.