English (Honorary Distinctions; Sports (General))
Jack Pelech Trophy [correct, Canada]
OBS: the team whose athletes and officials showed the best overall performance, team spirit and friendship throughout the Canada Games.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Sports (Généralités))
trophée Jack Pelech [correct, Canada]
OBS: destiné à l'équipe dont les athlètes et les officiels ont démontré la meilleure performance globale et le meilleur esprit d'équipe et d'amitié durant les Jeux du Canada.