English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena)
tropical air fog [correct]
DEF: Advection fog formed in maritime tropical air.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques)
brouillard d’air tropical [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Brouillard d'advection qui se forme dans une masse d'air tropical maritime.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos)
niebla de aire tropical [feminine noun]
DEF: Niebla por advección formada en aire marítimo tropical.