English (Mathematical Geography)
tropic of Capricorn [correct]
OBS: Parallel of latitude 23º 27' south of the equator.
French (Géographie mathématique)
tropique du Capricorne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parallèle de la sphère terrestre (latitude 23° 27' sud) qui établit la limite sud de la zone tropicale.