English (Mathematical Geography)
tropic of Cancer [correct]
OBS: Parallel of latitude 23º 27' north of the equator.
French (Géographie mathématique)
tropique du Cancer [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Parallèle de la sphère terrestre (latitude 23° 27' nord) qui établie la limite nord de la zone tropicale.