English (Equipment and Facilities (Recreation); Cycling; Roads; Urban Planning)
sidewalk-bike path [correct]
DEF: A sidewalk [that] has been expanded and equipped with ramps to accommodate pedestrians and bicyclists.
OBS: A sidewalk should not be posted as a bikeway.
French (Installations et équipement (Loisirs); Cyclisme; Voies de circulation; Aménagement urbain)
piste cyclable sur trottoir [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Piste cyclable sur trottoir. Sur trottoir s'il est large ou en élargissement de trottoir (en ville).